Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 13

Questions 13

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
0 Votes
1 Answers
187 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 187 Views
When will the June 2024 tax deed sales show up on the Property Onion calendar?
15 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
471 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 471 Views
one month ago
5 Votes
1 Answers
529 Views
5 Votes 1 Answers 529 Views
Hi, I am from Canada and like many Canadian investors, Florida is very attractive. I have already taken training on the purchase of tax deeds but I was not c...
4 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
667 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 667 Views
What is the best county for a newbie to start flipping land. I know it's different than houses.
4 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
265 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 265 Views
We have taken a lot of time creating this verison of PropertyOnion.com and we hope you love it, but what features are missing you would hope are there for th...
Damon Simon
45 × 3 Administrator
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
315 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 315 Views
I need invoices to post to my accountant for taxes, where are they?
5 months ago
-1 Votes
0 Answers
492 Views
-1 Votes 0 Answers 492 Views
During my practice auction I noticed that the timer kept going to zero and then resetting to 1 minute, why?? How can you win if it always keeps going back to...
5 months ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
398 Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 398 Views
I recently ordered a title search from PropertyOnion and I'm worried when I get it back I won't understand all the items in it, is there a good tutorial on h...
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
480 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 480 Views
I am really new, but I am super excited to learn how to find a safer way to buy a tax deed.
5 months ago
-1 Votes
2 Answers
520 Views
-1 Votes 2 Answers 520 Views
I don't see where to start, can someone help?
5 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
658 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 658 Views
I won an auction for an bank foreclosure, and the HOA is coming after me for an excessive amount of money. The HOA attorney is saying that I owe them $16,000...
hoa
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
491 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 491 Views
What are effective ways to deal with banks after you get your certificate of title from the county clerk? Does anyone have experience?
5 months ago
1 Votes
3 Answers
538 Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 538 Views
I am looking to find the owner of a property and the skip traces keep failing to produce any results. It is shown as being owned by a Deleware corperation. W...
Damon Simon
45 × 3 Administrator
6 months ago

Miami Dade County Foreclosure Schedule

Miami Dade County Foreclosure Auctions: